ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAUST - IMO 9125085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FAUSTAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125085Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2NA4
GT: 2997 tons
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Corpach
IMO:9125085
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304302000
Callsign:V2NA4
Former name(s):
- Faust (Until 2013 Sep)
- German Express (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’9.4” N, 0°12’30.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 348° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
19:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:26 UTCFr Sag
2018 September 9th, 07:00:05 UTCFr Fos
2018 September 7th, 19:00:18 UTCEs Sag
2018 September 4th, 21:00:27 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 4th, 13:00:26 UTCIt Pio
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:43 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 31st, 15:00:08 UTCIt Svn
2018 July 28th, 13:00:39 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 24th, 06:00:19 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 20th, 20:00:06 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
FAUST
© Dennis Mortimer
GULF WEST
© Norbert Bourhis
GULF WEST
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!