Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Watergeus - IMO 7906916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:WatergeusAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Watergeus Built 1980 Matthias Thesen Werf Wismar
Joon Shipping Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Niver Spirit (Until 2003 Jun)
- Cyclades (Until 2001 Jan)
- Merry Dolphin (Until 1991 Jun)
- Pagena (Until 1989 Jan)
- Watergeus (Until 1987)
- Papagena (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,600 tons
Summer DWT:22,034 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!