ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BLANCHE - IMO 9311775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CAP BLANCHEAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9311775Hits:642
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Blanche berthed at Athabaskakai (Terminal Burchardkai), Hamburg, 13.10.2009

Foward section built by Aker Warnemunde Operations, Rostock, Germany
Aft section and completion by Aker MTW Werft, Wismar, Germany
Yard No.: 122
Completed: 20.07.2006
First name: Cape Martin (06.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 07.2006 - Cap Blanche
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2DV5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 28.372 / 13.574 / 37.567
L/B/D (m): 221,74 / 29,80 / 11,40
Speed: 22 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.742

Owner: Premium Capital Emissionshaus, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: MS 'Blanche' Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: Reederei Alnwick Harmstorf, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: Hamburg Sudamerikanische Dampfschifffahrts Gesellschaft, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Blanche
IMO:9311775
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305347000
Callsign:V2DV5
Former name(s):
- Fesco Baykal (Until 2006 Jul 03)
- Cape Martin (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’44.17” N, 122°20’23.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 92° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Weitou
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
23:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:34 UTCAusyd
2018 September 7th, 11:00:31 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 August 24th, 10:00:50 UTCOakland
2018 August 20th, 11:00:09 UTCSeattle
2018 August 18th, 02:30:16 UTCVancouver
2018 July 13th, 15:00:56 UTCTauranga
2018 June 26th, 06:15:34 UTCSeattle
2018 June 24th, 07:00:45 UTCVancouver
2018 June 7th, 17:00:02 UTCAuckland
2018 May 29th, 16:00:36 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
Cap Blanche
© rbelesky
CAP BLANCHE
© Michael Schindler
Cap Blanche
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!