ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAGAN - IMO 7414200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:YAGANAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:7414200Hits:780
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 13.10.2009
Type: Fish Purse
Flag: Chile
Year Built: 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Yagan
IMO:7414200
MMSI:725000420
Callsign:CB4823
Former name(s):
- Tuna West (Until 1991 Jan)
- Balmenach (Until 1988 Jan)
- Lador (Until 1986 Jan)
- Linda Bissau (Until 1981 Jan)
- Fishing Future (Until 1980 Jan)
- Umanaq (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,450 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAGAN
© Carlos Andres Gallardo
Yagan
© Ruben Vega
YAGAN
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!