ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9219874Hits:571
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freya leaving Hamburg, 13.10.2009

Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Germany
Sietas type no. 160A
Yard No.: 1158
Completed: 27.05.2000
First name: Frederika (Date unknown)
Subsequent names:
- 01.2000 - Dalsland
- 05.2007 - Freya
Port of registry: Heerenveen, Netherlands
Call sign: PECN

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 5.067 / 2.530 / 6.850
L/B/D (m): 117,90 / 17,90 / 7,10
Speed: 18 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 658

Registered owner: Scheepvaartonderneming "FREYA" BV, Heerenveen, Netherlands
Owner & manager: Holwerda Shipmanagement BV, Heerenveen, Netherlands
Operator: Team Lines, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’20.4” N, 10°30’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 265° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 September 10th, 13:00:14 UTCStockholm
2018 September 7th, 22:30:31 UTCHamburg
2018 September 7th, 01:45:12 UTCDebru
2018 September 4th, 23:45:27 UTCSekan
2018 August 31st, 23:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 August 30th, 19:00:50 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 28th, 08:30:18 UTCSekan
2018 August 27th, 09:00:03 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 24th, 22:00:07 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© evgenii 10
FREYA
© Malte Classens
FREYA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!