ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC COMMANDER - IMO 9169859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CEC COMMANDERAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9169859Hits:610
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Commander arriving at Hamburg, 13.10.2009

Built by Zhonghua Shipyard, Shanghai, China
Yard No.: 397
Completed: 28.09.1998
First name: Clipper Carmarthen (09.1998)
Subsequent names:
- 08.1999 - Karine Delmas
- 11.1999 - CEC Carmarthen
- 10.2004 - CEC Commander
Port of registry: Nassau, Bahamas
Call sign: C6OH8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 6.714 / 2.896 / 8.702
L/B/D (m): 100,48 / 20,41 / 8,20
Speed: 16 knots
Capacity: - Bale 10.300 / - Grain 10.530 / - TEU 650

Owner: Clipper Group Management, Nassau, Bahamas
Registered owner: CMI Carmarthen Ltd, Copenhagen, Denmark
Manager: Clipper Project Ship Management, Copenhagen, Denmark
Operator: Clipper Projects, Copenhagen, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Commander
IMO:9169859
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441973000
Callsign:D8DF
Former name(s):
- Cec Commander (Until 2012 Apr)
- Cec Carmarthen (Until 2004 Oct)
- Karine Delmas (Until 1999 Nov)
- Clipper Carmarthen (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,702 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER COMMANDER
© Lars Staal
CLIPPER COMMANDER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CLIPPER COMMANDER
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!