ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECL COMMANDER - IMO 9143829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ECL COMMANDERAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9143829Hits:679
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ECL Commander arriving at Hamburg, 13.10.2009

Built at Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A., Viana do Castelo, Portugal
Yard No.: 203
Completed: 03.09.1997
First name: Doris J (1997)
Subsequent names:
- 03.2000 - P&O Nedlloyd Trinidad
- 02.2006 - APL Coronado
- 12.2006 - Doris
- 10.2008 - ECL Commander
Port of registry: Bridgetown, Barbados
Call sign: 8PVT

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.850 / 1.980 / 4.766
L/B/D (m): 100,57 / 16,50 / 5,90
Speed: 15 knots

Owner: Wilson ASA, Bergen, Norway
Registered owner: Wilson Shipowning AS, Bergen, Norway
Manager: Wilson Ship Management AS, Bergen, Norway
Operator: Wilson Euro Carriers AS, Bergen, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecl Commander
IMO:9143829
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314292000
Callsign:8PVT
Former name(s):
- Doris (Until 2008 Oct 27)
- Apl Coronado (Until 2006 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Trinidad (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- Doris J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Trinidad (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Doris J (Until 2000 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,765 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’3.93” N, 6°7’57.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 252° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:56 UTCRst
2018 September 10th, 10:00:22 UTCBergen
2018 September 8th, 08:00:06 UTCRotterdam Rst
2018 September 7th, 20:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:22 UTCBergen
2018 September 1st, 05:30:14 UTCRst
2018 September 1st, 01:30:33 UTCEuromax
2018 August 31st, 18:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 03:00:53 UTCTananger
2018 August 29th, 00:20:43 UTCAlesund Frigocare
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP COMMANDER
© Henk Jungerius
Samskip Commander
© frode adolfsen
Samskip Commander
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!