ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLGA - IMO 9322009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLGAAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9322009Hits:680
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Volga leaving Hamburg, 13.10.2009

Built at Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa S.A., Szczecin, Poland
Yard No.: B170/V/1
Completed: 26.08.2008
First name: FESCO Vitim (08.2008)
Subsequent names:
- 09.2008 - CMA CGM Volga
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: 5BJR2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 16.803 / 8.675 / 23.063
L/B/D (m): 184,70 / 25,30 / 9,85
Speed: 19,70 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.730

Registered owner: Mar Space Shipping, Cyprus
Owner & manager: FESCO - Far Eastern Shipping Company, Moscow, Russia
Operator: CMA CGM - The French Line, Marseille, France
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitim
IMO:9322009
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212456000
Callsign:5BJR2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2013 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Volga (Until 2011 Aug 29)
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2008 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’21.6” N, 26°55’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 99° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 20:00:58 UTCRuled
2017 December 12th, 05:00:48 UTCPlgdn
2017 December 7th, 12:00:47 UTCLvrix
2017 December 5th, 14:00:56 UTCPlgdn
2017 December 1st, 17:00:05 UTCRuulu
2017 November 29th, 04:00:07 UTCPlgdn
2017 November 26th, 08:00:56 UTCRuled
2017 November 25th, 05:00:09 UTCRuulu
2017 November 21st, 19:00:07 UTCPlgdn
2017 November 18th, 12:00:24 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
VITIM
© stara zientara
VITIM
© stara zientara
VITIM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!