ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO INDIAN OCEAN - IMO 9355563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:COSCO INDIAN OCEANAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9355563Hits:511
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO Indian Ocean arriving at Hamburg, 13.10.2009

Built at NACKS - Nantong COSCO Khi Ship Engineering, Nantong, China
Yard No.: 50
Completed: 16.10.2008
First name:
- 10.2008 COSCO Indian Ocean
Subsequent names:
- 08.2010 COSCO Kaohsiung
Port of registry: Hong Kong, China
Call sign: VREM3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 115.776 / 54.911 / 111.414
L/B/D (m): 348,50 / 45,60 / 14,50
Speed: 25,40 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 10.020

Owner: China Ocean Shipping Company, Beijing, China
Registered owner: COSCO Indian Ocean Shipping, Hong Kong, China
Manager: Shanghai Ocean Shipping Company, Shanghai, China
Operator: COSCO Container Lines, Shanghai, Chin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Kaohsiung
IMO:9355563
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477136800
Callsign:VREM3
Former name(s):
- Cosco Indian Ocean (Until 2010 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:115,776 tons
Summer DWT:111,414 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°14’53.09” N, 121°45’35.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 325° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Seattle
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 18:00:49 UTCSeattle
2018 August 11th, 13:45:01 UTCLgb
2018 July 17th, 05:00:54 UTCLyg
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:03 UTCSea
2018 June 25th, 11:30:53 UTCLgb
2018 May 16th, 20:00:47 UTCUslgb
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:03 UTCDalian
2018 April 9th, 18:00:39 UTCSea
2018 April 2nd, 11:30:02 UTCUslgb
2018 January 8th, 10:00:40 UTCNansha
More Of This Ship
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!