ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO INDIAN OCEAN - IMO 9355563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:COSCO INDIAN OCEANAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9355563Hits:522
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO Indian Ocean arriving at Hamburg, 13.10.2009

Built at NACKS - Nantong COSCO Khi Ship Engineering, Nantong, China
Yard No.: 50
Completed: 16.10.2008
First name:
- 10.2008 COSCO Indian Ocean
Subsequent names:
- 08.2010 COSCO Kaohsiung
Port of registry: Hong Kong, China
Call sign: VREM3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 115.776 / 54.911 / 111.414
L/B/D (m): 348,50 / 45,60 / 14,50
Speed: 25,40 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 10.020

Owner: China Ocean Shipping Company, Beijing, China
Registered owner: COSCO Indian Ocean Shipping, Hong Kong, China
Manager: Shanghai Ocean Shipping Company, Shanghai, China
Operator: COSCO Container Lines, Shanghai, Chin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Kaohsiung
IMO:9355563
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477136800
Callsign:VREM3
Former name(s):
- Cosco Indian Ocean (Until 2010 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:115,776 tons
Summer DWT:111,414 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’15.32” N, 122°44’28.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 163° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai Cjk
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 08:00:53 UTCShanghai Cjk
2017 October 16th, 23:00:20 UTCCn Nansha
2017 September 17th, 14:00:40 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 September 10th, 03:20:32 UTCNingbo
2017 September 8th, 09:00:47 UTCShanghai Cjk
2017 September 4th, 19:00:55 UTCNan Sha
2017 August 31st, 07:30:17 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 August 6th, 11:30:58 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 August 2nd, 03:30:50 UTCNan Sha
2017 July 30th, 04:00:57 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!