ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MAUREEN & A LA MARINE - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MSC MAUREEN & A LA MARINEAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9386524Hits:800
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
MSC Maureen and A La Marine berthed at Eurogate Terminal, Hamburg, 13.10.2009

MSC MAUREEN (IMO. 9251717)
Built by Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering, Geoje, South Korea
Yard No.: 4088
Completed: 18.09.2003
Port of registry: Panama
Call sign: HPMP
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 75.590 / 42.233 / 85.810
L/B/D (m): 300,00 / 40,00 / 14,50
Speed: 25,60 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 6.732
Owner: NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Buxtehude, Germany
Registered owner: Belutsia Corporation, Panama
Manager & operator: MSC - Mediterranean Shipping Company, Geneva, Switzerland

A LA MARINE (IMO. 9386524)
Built by Peene-Werft, Wolgast, Germany
Yard No.: 552
Completed: 04.06.2009
First Name: Nadine (05.2009)
Subsequent names:
- 06.2009 - A LA Marine
Port of registry: Hong Kong, China
Call sign: VRFG7
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 16.023 / 6.251 / 20.069
L/B/D (m): 170,06 / 25,00 / 9,50
Speed: 19,80 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.440
Owner, manager & operator: Delphis NV, Antwerp, Belgium
Registered owner: Indigo Dolphin Shipping, Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
IMO:9386524
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264700
Callsign:VRFG7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’30.41” N, 5°23’20.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel Canal
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 12:00:54 UTCRuled
2018 September 7th, 20:00:08 UTCDekel
2018 September 5th, 10:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 4th, 01:00:23 UTCBeanr
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 12:00:06 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 25th, 01:00:30 UTCKiel Canal
2018 August 20th, 18:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 08:00:01 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
A LA MARINE
© Malte Classens
A LA MARINE
© Malte Classens
A LA MARINE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!