ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CORK - IMO 9178460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON CORKAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9178460Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nice little "Wilson Cork", inbound for Herøya Norway to load, passing the Federal Schelde:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-1002228-Federal+Schelde

"Wilson Cork" Shot from Bruse on Frier, the 9/10 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cork
IMO:9178460
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314180000
Callsign:8PRO
Former name(s):
- Dutch Express (Until 2004 Sep)
- Wilson Cork (Until 2004 Aug 30)
- Dutch Express (Until 2004 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°51’15.18” N, 4°43’0.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 357° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 21:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 5th, 23:00:32 UTCArdalstangen
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 29th, 23:30:07 UTCArdalstangen
2018 August 26th, 23:30:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:49 UTCArdalstangen
2018 August 20th, 03:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 15th, 23:00:15 UTCArdalstangen
2018 August 11th, 22:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 8th, 12:00:32 UTCArdalstangen
More Of This Ship
Wilson Cork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cork
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!