ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO ELLEN - IMO 9210907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BRO ELLENAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9210907Hits:481
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 13-10-2009
Built:2002 Loa:183,97 GT:24099 DWT:36962
Flag:FRA
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Ellen
IMO:9210907
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219562000
Callsign:OWVP2
Former name(s):
- Bro Ellen (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,099 tons
Summer DWT:36,962 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ELLEN
© LUC BARRY
MAERSK ELLEN
© LUC BARRY
BRO ELLEN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!