ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC RUBENS - IMO 9130432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:WEC RUBENSAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9130432Hits:688
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Este quay, Valencia Port on 13/10/2009.
Call Sign : 5BWG2
MMSI : 212723000
Gross tonnage : 6.362, DWT : 7.202
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 121,85 x 18,45 x 6,68 m
TEU : 700, Reefer points : 100
Main engine : MAN 8L40/54 _ Bhp.: 7.206, Kw.: 5.300, Service speed : 16,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1129
Name of ship : WEC RUBENS, 2009/10.
Former names : Partnership, 1996. Yvette, 1996/09. Partnership, 2003/11. City of Lisbon, 2004. Carla, 2005/04.
Later name : BF FORTALEZA, 2011/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Fortaleza
IMO:9130432
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212723000
Callsign:5BWG2
Former name(s):
- Wec Rubens (Until 2011 Nov)
- Carla (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clara (Until 2005 Apr 11)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Partnership (Until 2004 Mar 08)
- Yvette (Until 2003 Nov)
- Partnership (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,202 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°9’31.8” N, 6°36’38.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 219° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
23:00:15 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 10:00:38 UTCTnrds
2018 August 7th, 14:00:38 UTCEscas
2018 August 4th, 06:00:15 UTCTnrds
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:09 UTCMtmar
2018 July 30th, 18:00:46 UTCLymra
2018 July 25th, 07:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 20th, 23:00:51 UTCEscas
2018 July 14th, 19:00:16 UTCTnrds
2018 July 5th, 08:00:41 UTCEscas
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
BF Fortaleza
© AndyDRC
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!