ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC RAMADI - IMO 9440825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:UASC RAMADIAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9440825Hits:2,835
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 13/10/2009.
Call Sign : 2CFJ4
Gross tonnage : 41.358, DWT : 51.671
Year of build : 2009
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 262,09 x 32,25 x 12,50 m
TEU : 4.255, Reefer points : 560
Main engine : Wartsila 8RTA82C _ Bhp.: 49.163, Kw.: 36.160, Service speed : 24,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 2063
Name of ship : UASC RAMADI, 2009/08.
Former names : CPO Charleston, 2009/08. Ramadi, 2009/08.
Later names : Cpo Charleston, 2015/01. CAP HATTERAS, 2015/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpo Charleston
IMO:9440825
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091909
Callsign:A8UL3
Former name(s):
- Uasc Ramadi (Until 2015 Jan 23)
- Ramadi (Until 2009 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,671 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’15.76” N, 23°35’9.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
11:30:21 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 11:30:21 UTCGrpir
2017 December 7th, 05:00:32 UTCMacas
2017 December 1st, 21:30:48 UTCBeant
2017 November 29th, 22:00:19 UTCDeham
2017 November 27th, 03:00:35 UTCGbfxt
2017 November 26th, 11:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 13th, 07:00:32 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
Cap Hatteras
© Hannes van Rijn
CAP HATTERAS
© Marcus-S
Cap Hatteras
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!