ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER COPANHAGEN - IMO 9143386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:SILVER COPANHAGENAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143386Hits:575
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Silver Copenhagen loading frozen fish in Lerwick on the 12th.Oct.2009.
Callsign. LAHD6.
Length. 98mt.x16mt.x5.2mt.
Tonnage. 3817gt. 4230dwt.
Built. 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Copenhagen
IMO:9143386
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257859000
Callsign:LAHD6
Former name(s):
- Frio London (Until 2004 Jul)
- Centavr (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,230 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’22.89” N, 9°57’36.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 168° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Mostaganem
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:22 UTCTorshavn
2018 September 5th, 08:00:48 UTCSt.petesburg
2018 August 15th, 00:00:44 UTCVelsen
2018 July 16th, 06:00:19 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:43 UTCFunningsfjordur
2018 June 18th, 06:00:11 UTCRiga
2018 May 18th, 07:00:03 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:26 UTCVelsen
2018 April 5th, 12:00:19 UTCBellsund
2018 March 19th, 15:00:18 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
Silver Copenhagen
© Willem Oldenburg
Silver Copenhagen
© Willem Oldenburg
Silver Copenhagen
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!