ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTH CONSTRUCTOR - IMO 8890592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:FORTH CONSTRUCTORAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8890592Hits:690
Photo Category: Work Boats
Description:
Forth Constructer in Lerwick on the 13th.Oct.2009.
Callsign. GXAD.
Length. 28mt.x10mt.x3mt.
Built 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forth Constructor
IMO:8890592
MMSI:235004217
Callsign:GXAD
Former name(s):
- Broodbank (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Work Vessel
Gross tonnage:265 tons
Summer DWT:246 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTH CONSTRUCTOR
© George58
FORTH CONSTRUCTOR
© Paul Gowen
FORTH CONSTRUCTOR
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!