ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOLLART TRADER - IMO 9162356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:DOLLART TRADERAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9162356Hits:2,491
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 13/10/2009.
Call Sign : V2OD5
MMSI : 304010943
Gross tonnage : 16.165, DWT : 22.024
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 168,00 x 26,70 x 10,81 m
TEU : 1.618, Reefer points : 200
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62 _ Bhp.: 20.311, Kw.: 15.146, Max. speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : MTW Schiffswerft GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 303
Name of ship : DOLLART TRADER, 2009/09.
Former names : Dollart Trader, 1997/10. Repubblica de la Boca, 1998. Libra Genova, 1999/09. Dollart Trader, 2000/12. Cap Serrat, 2004/09. Maruba Trader, 2005/12. Dollart Trader, 2006/10. MOL Achievement, 2006/11.
Broken Up since 05/10/2012 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : Dortel Gemi Sokum Ltd.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.393
Vessel Identification
Name:Dollart Trader
IMO:9162356
Former name(s):
- Mol Achievement (Until 2009 Sep)
- Dollart Trader (Until 2006 Nov)
- Maruba Trader (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cap Serrat (Until 2005 Dec)
- Dollart Trader (Until 2004 Sep)
- Libra Genova (Until 2000 Dec)
- Repubblica De La Boca (Until 1999 Sep)
- Dollart Trader (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,165 tons
Summer DWT:22,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLLART TRADER
© rene mostert
DOLLART TRADER
© Petros Psarras
DOLLART TRADER
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!