ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIO - IMO 9218533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:DANIOAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218533Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aberdeen 12.10.2009

IDNo: 9218533 Year: 2001
Name: DANIO
Type: Cargo ship Date of completion: 5.01
Flag: ATG

Tons: 1499 Link:
DWT: 1805 Yard No: 1026
Length overall: 80.9 Ship Design:
LPP: 77.2 Country of build: ROM
Beam: 11.4 Builder: Daewoo-Mangalia
Material of build: Location of yard: Mangalia
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 2D-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Cuxhaven
IMO:9218533
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304109000
Callsign:V2OF8
Former name(s):
- Danio (Until 2014 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,797 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°26’26.67” N, 3°54’39.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 79° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Ijm C/nlams
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
10:15:24 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 14:50:16 UTCPb1/goole
2018 September 9th, 09:30:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 4th, 07:15:49 UTCNlrtm/parkkade 1
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCDuisburg
2018 September 1st, 09:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 28th, 07:30:00 UTCSturzelberg
2018 August 27th, 04:00:08 UTCDedui
2018 August 26th, 10:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 24th, 01:00:04 UTCPb1/goole
More Of This Ship
RMS CUXHAVEN
© erwin willemse
RMS CUXHAVEN
© erwin willemse
RMS Cuxhaven
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!