ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUGSIER 10 - IMO 9429560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BUGSIER 10Added:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9429560Hits:721
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Hamburg harbour's newest tug, Bugsier 10, at Schlepperbruecke, Hamburg, 13.10.2009

Built by Gemsan Gemi Insa Ve Gemi Isletmeciligi San., Tuzla, Turkey
Yard No.: 35
Completed: 07.2009
First name: Gemsan 35 (03.2008)
Subsequent names:
- 03.2009 - Sanmar Eskort 80-3
- 07.2009 - Bugsier 10
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DFWB2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 485 / 146 / 187
L/B/D (m): 32,00 / 12,00 / 5,88
Speed: 13,50 knots

Owner, registered owner, manager & operator:
Bugsier, -Reederei-und Bergungs- GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Bugsier 10
IMO:9429560
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218321000
Callsign:DFWB2
Former name(s):
- Gemsan 35 (Until 2009 Aug 04)
- Sanmar Eskort 80 3 (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’21.26” N, 21°32’27.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 54° (51°)
Destination:
Location:De Rsk
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 08:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 June 17th, 15:00:52 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:03 UTCHamburg
2018 May 31st, 11:00:06 UTCTyra Oilfield
2018 May 15th, 23:00:59 UTCHamburg
2018 May 13th, 08:00:24 UTCWilhelmshaven De Wvl
2018 May 13th, 08:00:17 UTCWilhelmshaven De Wvn
2018 May 11th, 08:00:20 UTCStavanger
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 00:01:16 UTCHornsea
More Of This Ship
Bugsier 10
© eckhard uhrbrock
Bugsier 10
© eckhard uhrbrock
Bugsier 10
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!