ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUGSIER 10 - IMO 9429560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BUGSIER 10Added:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9429560Hits:678
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Hamburg harbour's newest tug, Bugsier 10, at Schlepperbruecke, Hamburg, 13.10.2009

Built by Gemsan Gemi Insa Ve Gemi Isletmeciligi San., Tuzla, Turkey
Yard No.: 35
Completed: 07.2009
First name: Gemsan 35 (03.2008)
Subsequent names:
- 03.2009 - Sanmar Eskort 80-3
- 07.2009 - Bugsier 10
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DFWB2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 485 / 146 / 187
L/B/D (m): 32,00 / 12,00 / 5,88
Speed: 13,50 knots

Owner, registered owner, manager & operator:
Bugsier, -Reederei-und Bergungs- GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Bugsier 10
IMO:9429560
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218321000
Callsign:DFWB2
Former name(s):
- Gemsan 35 (Until 2009 Aug 04)
- Sanmar Eskort 80 3 (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:187 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’35.06” N, 1°36’14.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 358° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Buzzard Field
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 08:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 September 9th, 12:00:46 UTCBuzzard Field
2018 August 19th, 07:00:36 UTCDen Helder
2018 August 8th, 08:00:51 UTCTyra Oilfield
2018 July 25th, 04:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 July 7th, 21:00:00 UTCWilhelmshaven De Wvn
2018 July 6th, 00:00:14 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 July 1st, 10:00:00 UTCBeatrice Field
2018 June 29th, 08:00:46 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 28th, 14:00:33 UTCKiel
More Of This Ship
Bugsier 10
© Piet van der Veer
Bugsier 10
© eckhard uhrbrock
Bugsier 10
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!