ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN HAVEN - IMO 5208528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GOLDEN HAVENAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:5208528Hits:946
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore
1981

ex Limerick

CJH owned slide-photo D.Meehan
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Haven
IMO:5208528
Former name(s):
- Howra (Until 1972)
- Limerick (Until 1969)
- Enton (Until 1955)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,211 tons
Summer DWT:10,340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOWRA
© Gordy
LIMERICK
© Chris Howell
GOLDEN HAVEN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!