ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHINA - IMO 5092503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ATHINAAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:5092503Hits:1,334
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore
1979

ex Donegal

CJH owned slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina
IMO:5092503
Former name(s):
- Donegal (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,270 tons
Summer DWT:10,371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONEGAL
© Malcolm Cranfield
DONEGAL
© Malcolm Cranfield
DONEGAL
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!