ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTAKI - IMO 5266740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:OTAKIAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:5266740Hits:915
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Auckland
1973

CJH owned slide-Mike Cornwall
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalia
IMO:5266740
Former name(s):
- Mahmout (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,934 tons
Summer DWT:12,772 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OTAKI
© Bob Scott
OTAKI
© René Beauchamp
OTAKI
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!