ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSEX - IMO 5106639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ESSEXAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:5106639Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bluff NZ
16-2-1962

Behind her are Sussex and Suffolk.

Scan courtesy Bluff Maritime Museum-photo M.Downes
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Gulf
IMO:5106639
Former name(s):
- Essex (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,936 tons
Summer DWT:12,751 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESSEX
© Chris Howell
ESSEX
© Malcolm Cranfield
ESSEX
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!