ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zabrze - IMO 6912619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ZabrzeAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:6912619Hits:1,257
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1969 by A.Warskiego, Szczecin 6581gt
95 AL FARAH - 96 ALFARAH 1

BU Alang 21.7.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfarah 1
IMO:6912619
Former name(s):
- Al Farah (Until 1996)
- Zabrze (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,938 tons
Summer DWT:8,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZABRZE
© Patrick Hill
ZABRZE
© Joerg Seyler
ZABRZE
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!