ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Johanna Gisaldottir IS7 - IMO 6912425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Gibson [View profile]Title:Johanna Gisaldottir IS7Added:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:August 08, 2009IMO:6912425Hits:659
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
The fishing vessel Johanna Gisladottir seen while in Dry Dock in Reykjavic on 8/8/09.

Built in 1969 at Akranes, Iceland.

Ex - Seley H 381

Operated by Visir hf.

Flag - Iceland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanna Gisladottir
IMO:6912425
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251211110
Callsign:TFWA
Former name(s):
- Seley (Until 2006 Jan)
- Gudrun Thorkelsdottir (Until 2005 Jan)
- Helga Gudmundsdottir (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:704 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Thingeyri
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°41’17.71” N, 25°43’3.89” W
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 101° (150°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 May 26th, 00:57:20 UTCEngin
More Of This Ship
Helga Guðmundsdóttir BA77
© sigurdur bergþórsson
Jóhanna Gísladóttir
© sigurdur bergþórsson
JÓHANNA GÍSLADÓTTIR
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!