ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Viking - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Baltic VikingAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:592
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Baltic Viking am 12.06.01auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: Daewoo 7602
Länge: 116m
Breite: 15.99m
Tragfähigkeit: 6875 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5831 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Oslo
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°46’44.79” N, 0°52’50.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 234° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Ince
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 11:00:50 UTCLv Vnt
2018 October 5th, 04:00:01 UTCSe Kog
2018 August 5th, 22:00:58 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 27th, 21:45:32 UTCFi Uki
2018 July 26th, 11:00:22 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 13th, 17:00:05 UTCSe Kog
2018 July 12th, 09:00:34 UTCLandsort Anchorage
2018 July 8th, 11:00:42 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 5th, 04:00:12 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 26th, 19:00:31 UTCLandsort Anch
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© Igor Dilo
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!