ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Johanna Gisladottir IS7 - IMO 6912425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Gibson [View profile]Title:Johanna Gisladottir IS7Added:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:August 08, 2009IMO:6912425Hits:1,044
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
The fishing vessel Johanna Gisladottir seen while in dry dock in Reykjavic on 8/8/09.

Built in 1969 in Akranes, Iceland.

Ex - Seleg H 381

Operated by Visir hf

Flag - Iceland
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanna Gisladottir
IMO:6912425
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251211110
Callsign:TFWA
Former name(s):
- Seley (Until 2006 Jan)
- Gudrun Thorkelsdottir (Until 2005 Jan)
- Helga Gudmundsdottir (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:704 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Thingeyri
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Helga Guðmundsdóttir BA77
© sigurdur bergþórsson
Jóhanna Gísladóttir
© sigurdur bergþórsson
JÓHANNA GÍSLADÓTTIR
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!