ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kruzenshtern - IMO 6822979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Gibson [View profile]Title:KruzenshternAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:6822979Hits:525
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
The four masted barque Kruzenshtern seen in Reykjavic, Iceland on 8/8/09.

Built in 1926 by Tecklenborg Schiffsweft, Bremerhaven, Wesermunde, Germany.

Ex - Padua

Flag - Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Kruzenshtern
IMO:6822979
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273243700
Callsign:UCVK
Former name(s):
- Padua (Until 1945 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,645 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1926
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’55.87” N, 20°28’9.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 340° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Warnemunde
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 08:00:11 UTCWarnemunde
2017 September 10th, 08:00:08 UTCGdynia
2017 August 30th, 15:00:04 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 18th, 04:00:19 UTCKaliningrad
2017 August 17th, 08:00:19 UTCGdansk
2017 August 5th, 06:00:44 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 29th, 06:00:51 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 13th, 15:00:57 UTCTurku
2017 July 13th, 06:00:54 UTCKotka
2017 June 30th, 10:00:24 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
KRUZENSHTERN
© Ulf Kornfeld
KRUZENSHTERN
© Jack Sparrow
KRUZENSHTERN
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!