ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kruzenshtern - IMO 6822979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Gibson [View profile]Title:KruzenshternAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:6822979Hits:617
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
The four masted barque Kruzenshtern seen in Reykjavic Iceland on 8/8/09.

Built in 1926 by Tecklenborg Shiffswerft, Bremerhaven, Wesermunde, Germany.

Ex - Padua

Flag - Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Kruzenshtern
IMO:6822979
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273243700
Callsign:UCVK
Former name(s):
- Padua (Until 1945 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,645 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1926
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°29’38.59” N, 8°33’38.35” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 70° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 06:00:11 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 13th, 14:00:10 UTCBordeaux
2018 June 5th, 09:00:10 UTCTorshavn
2018 May 16th, 09:00:45 UTCLarvik
2018 May 9th, 08:00:41 UTCHamburg
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:43 UTCGdansk
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:40 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 17th, 08:00:42 UTCSkagen Anchorage
2018 April 8th, 08:00:37 UTCCadiz Anchorage
2018 March 27th, 09:00:38 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
KRUZENSHTERN
© Ulf Kornfeld
Kruzenshtern
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
KRUZENSHTERN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!