ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laugarnes - IMO 7807330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Gibson [View profile]Title:LaugarnesAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7807330Hits:768
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The tanker Laugarnes seen in Reykjavic, Iceland on 8/8/09.

Built in 1978 by Sakskobing Maskinfabrik og Skipsvaerft, Sakskobing, Denmark.

Ex - Orsiaat, 1978 - 1998
Blafell II, 1998 - 1999

Operated by Olidreifing ehf, Reykjavic, Iceland.

Flag - Iceland.
Vessel Identification
Name:T Laugarnes
IMO:7807330
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251411110
Callsign:TFSO
Former name(s):
- Blafell Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Orsiaat (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:372 tons
Summer DWT:309 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Reykjavik
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Laugarnes
© sigurdur berg■ˇrsson
Laugarnes
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
LAUGARNES
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!