ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEMINOLE PRINCESS - IMO 9164160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:SEMINOLE PRINCESSAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9164160Hits:1,430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SEMINOLE PRINCESS - Manila.At Nantes...2009/10/13
Vessel Identification
Name:Seminole Princess
IMO:9164160
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548749000
Callsign:DYPA
Former name(s):
- Clipper Flamingo (Until 2006 Nov)
- Voc Flamingo (Until 2004 Feb)
- Cielo Di Calgary (Until 2001 Oct)
- Clipper Flamingo (Until 2000 Nov)
- Chuqui (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,357 tons
Summer DWT:29,516 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’0.47” N, 122°56’33.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 353° (349°)
Destination:
Location:C.j.k
Arrival:3rd Nov 2017
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:58 UTCC.j.k
2017 September 5th, 05:00:29 UTCDurban
2017 June 6th, 08:00:51 UTCLagos
2017 May 31st, 13:00:12 UTCPointe Noire
2017 May 6th, 11:00:28 UTCSingapore
2016 November 26th, 19:00:29 UTCRizhao Cn
2016 April 6th, 14:00:46 UTCShang Hai
2016 March 25th, 18:45:01 UTCFor Order
2016 February 9th, 22:24:23 UTCCjk Cn
2016 January 1st, 06:00:40 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
Seminole Princess
© Tomislav Raymondi
SEMINOLE PRINCESS
© simeonov
SEMINOLE PRINCESS
© simeonov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!