ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VOLOS - IMO 9256389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK VOLOSAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256389Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 13.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Freyburg
IMO:9256389
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253436000
Callsign:LXHD
Former name(s):
- Maersk Volos (Until 2008 Sep 26)
- Hansa Freyburg (Until 2003 Nov)
- Mearsk Volos (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- H Freyburg (Until 2003 Sep 19)
- Hansa Freyburg (Until 2003 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,453 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°14’29.18” N, 74°14’22.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 88° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 20:00:24 UTCUsmia
2018 February 6th, 20:00:36 UTCCobaq
2018 February 4th, 12:00:05 UTCHtlff
2018 February 1st, 14:00:08 UTCUsmia
2018 January 24th, 15:30:07 UTCCoctg
2018 January 23rd, 21:00:06 UTCCobaq
2018 January 18th, 18:30:21 UTCUsmia
2018 January 9th, 20:00:51 UTCCoctg
2018 January 9th, 20:00:11 UTCCobaq
2018 January 4th, 16:00:11 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
HANSA FREYBURG
© Captain Ted
HANSA FREYBURG
© carlo martinelli
HANSA FREYBURG
© Wallace Cray
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!