ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sighvatur GK57 - IMO 6617946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Gibson [View profile]Title:Sighvatur GK57Added:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:6617946Hits:1,752
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The fishing vessel Sighvatur seen in Reykjavic on 8/8/09.

Built in East Germany in 1965.

Operated by Visir hf, Reykjavic, Iceland.

Flag - Iceland
Vessel Identification
Name:Sighvatur
IMO:6617946
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251330110
Callsign:TFGT
Former name(s):
- Bjartur (Until 2004)
- Vikurberg (Until 1981)
- Grimseyingur (Until 1976)
- Bjartur (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grindavik
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’58.34” N, 3°44’3.2” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 253° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Home
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Sighvatur Grindavik
© fabke
Sighvatur GK57
© sigurdur berg■ˇrsson
SIGHVATUR
© Birkir Agnarsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!