ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDRIC - IMO 5066827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:CEDRICAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:5066827Hits:809
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Mike Cornwall
Auckland NZ
1973

Built 1952
76 SEA CONDOR

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 20.9.76 [Ton Tai Steel Works Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Condor
IMO:5066827
Former name(s):
- Cedric (Until 1976 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,902 tons
Summer DWT:11,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEDRIC
© Chris Howell
CEDRIC
© Chris Howell
CEDRIC
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!