ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Hestia - IMO 9350006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Global HestiaAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9350006Hits:433
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia, Spain
Flag. Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2DB3
GT: 5164 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bideford
IMO:9350006
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004504
Callsign:V7XK8
Former name(s):
- Global Hestia (Until 2011 Nov)
- Tide (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sider Tide (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°0’58.2” N, 10°5’15.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 174° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Aviles
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
16:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 10:00:29 UTCIpswich
2018 May 15th, 08:00:50 UTCGebze
2018 May 6th, 02:00:45 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 17th, 16:00:15 UTCFos
2018 April 14th, 14:30:17 UTCLa Spezia
2018 March 8th, 12:00:46 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 10th, 17:00:42 UTCLisbon
2018 February 9th, 01:00:07 UTCCeuta
2018 January 19th, 09:00:24 UTCAveiro
2017 December 16th, 07:30:54 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
BIDEFORD
© Vincent Thépaut
BIDEFORD
© Vincent Thépaut
GEMINI MAESTRO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!