ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN GLACIER - IMO 9004401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GREEN GLACIERAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9004401Hits:548
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Las Palmas, Las Palmas
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HCJ5
GT: 5136 tons
Year of build: 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Glacier
IMO:9004401
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016700
Callsign:D5HI8
Former name(s):
- Glacier (Until 2006 Jul)
- Green Glacier (Until 2000 Dec)
- Platina Reefer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Capewind (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,136 tons
Summer DWT:6,488 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°38’49.4” N, 100°32’1.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 175° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Bangkok
Arrival:19th Jun 2020
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
15 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 May 9th, 18:00:44 UTCPyeongtaek_korea
2012 April 27th, 23:30:32 UTCC.j.k2_china
2012 April 24th, 23:00:32 UTCKunsan_korea
2012 April 20th, 21:30:08 UTCC.j.k2_china
2012 April 15th, 21:00:23 UTCShanghai_china
2012 April 13th, 09:30:24 UTCKwangyang_korea
2012 April 10th, 12:00:57 UTCKunsan_korea
2012 April 8th, 12:00:55 UTCShanghai_china
2012 April 8th, 03:30:44 UTCC.j.k2_china
2012 April 6th, 01:00:11 UTCPyeongtaek_korea
More Of This Ship
Green Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GREEN GLACIER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!