ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daniela - IMO 7433488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DanielaAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433488Hits:876
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 7433488 25,512grt built 1981

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Legend Unity
IMO:7433488
Former name(s):
- Med Legend (Until 2008 Jan)
- Aeleen S (Until 2000 Sep)
- Aileen S (Until 2000 Mar)
- Forum Chemist (Until 1995)
- Daniela (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,408 tons
Summer DWT:40,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED LEGEND
© Joerg Seyler
MED LEGEND
© Joerg Seyler
MED LEGEND
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!