ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOE STRAIT - IMO 8602397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:BOE STRAITAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8602397Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,Wislane Quay
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">

my photos
Vessel Identification
Name:Ratan Fidelity
IMO:8602397
Former name(s):
- Sea Strait (Until 2011 Nov)
- Boe Strait (Until 2009 Dec)
- Zavia (Until 2004)
- Multimax Antwerp (Until 2003 May)
- Multimax Laurel (Until 1999 Dec)
- Sazava (Until 1995 Nov)
- Superflex Beauty (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,425 tons
Summer DWT:7,398 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RATAN FIDELITY
© lappino
BOE STRAIT
© Gena Anfimov
BOE STRAIT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!