ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MONTE ROSA - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MONTE ROSAAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9312200Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : PBKO
Gross tonnage : 7642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Maasvlakte
13-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°42’55.51” N, 3°8’56.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 272° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 10:00:49 UTCBelfast
2017 December 6th, 19:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 3rd, 19:00:32 UTCBelfast
2017 November 29th, 15:00:02 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 26th, 12:00:49 UTCBelfast
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:19 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 19th, 22:00:17 UTCBelfast
2017 November 16th, 12:00:06 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 13th, 15:00:07 UTCBelfast
2017 November 9th, 12:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
Endurance
© Rob Renes
ENDURANCE
© SF-Images
ENDURANCE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!