ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIMPSFIELD - IMO 7022461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:LIMPSFIELDAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7022461Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bluff
1972

CJH owned neg-photo Peter Davey
Vessel Identification
Name:Interes
IMO:7022461
Former name(s):
- Marfrio (Until 1995 May)
- Lindfield (Until 1980)
- Limpsfield (Until 1976)
- Olau Rolf (Until 1973)
- Cap Melville (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,080 tons
Summer DWT:10,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARFRIO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MARFRIO
© Pieter Inpyn
CAP MELVILLE
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!