ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

N.Z. AORANGI - IMO 6615431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:N.Z. AORANGIAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:6615431Hits:935
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Auckland
1970's

CJH owned slide-photo Mike Cornwall
Vessel Identification
Name:Mykonos V
IMO:6615431
Former name(s):
- Mykonos (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,258 tons
Summer DWT:12,343 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAJESTIC
© Malcolm Cranfield
MAJESTIC
© Bob Scott
NZ Aorangi
© polyrus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!