ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDERTOR - IMO 5387764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NORDERTORAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:5387764Hits:563
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Nordertor on the river Elbe, Hamburg, 13.10.2009

Built by Schiffswerft Scheel & Jöhnk, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 421
Completed: 10.1960
First name: Weser (1960)
Subsequent names:
- Date unknown - Nordbunker XI
- 00.1982 - Nordertor
Port of registry: Emden, Germany
Call sign: DEQO

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 156 / 77 / 252
L/B/D (m): 42,48 / 5,80 / 1,98
Speed: 8 knots
Liquid capacity: 280 cbm

Owner, registered owner, manager & operator:
Weert Ihnen GmbH & Co. KG, Emden, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordertor
IMO:5387764
MMSI:211241130
Callsign:DEQO
Former name(s):
- Nordbunker Xi (Until 1982 Dec 03)
- Weser (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Nordbunker Xii (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Nordbunker Xi (Until 1982)
- Weser (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:156 tons
Summer DWT:247 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:1.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’27.28” N, 5°27’20.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 06:00:14 UTCHarlingen
2015 December 24th, 16:00:54 UTCArea Bremerhaven
2015 January 28th, 16:00:20 UTCCuxhaven
2015 January 1st, 00:00:33 UTCBrhv
2015 January 1st, 00:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Nordertor
© Frits Olinga
NORDERTOR
© Claus Schaefe
NORDERTOR
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!