ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA & SAFMARINE NOKWANDA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:JOHANNA & SAFMARINE NOKWANDAAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9197521Hits:862
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
Johanna and Safmarine Nokwanda at Hamburg, 13.10.2009

JOHANNA (IMO. 9197521)
Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 1071
Completed: 11.12.1999
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: VQGQ2
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 6.363 / 3.998 / 7.131
L/B/D (m): 121,35 / 18,45 / 6,69
Speed: 16 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 700
Registered owner: MS "Johanna" Heinz-Georg Vöge KG, Drochtersen, Germany
Owner & manager: Reederei Heinz-Georg Vöge, Drochtersen, Germany
Operator: Unifeeder AS, Aarhus, Denmark

SAFMARINE NOKWANDA (IMO. 9294393)
Built by Odense Staalskibsvaerf, Lindo, Denmark
Yard No.: 195
Completed: 28.01.2005
Port of registry: Bristol, United Kingdom
Call sign: MGJS8
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 50.657 / 26.654 / 62.994
L/B/D (m): 265,84 / 37,30 / 14,03
Speed: 24 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 4.045
Owner: A.P. Moller, Copenhagen, Denmark
Registered owner & operator: Safmarine Container Lines, Antwerp, Belgium
Manager: Safmarine Pty Ltd, Capetown, South Africa
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’39” N, 3°22’21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 161° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 05:00:38 UTCBeanr
2017 December 10th, 06:00:37 UTCSegot
2017 December 5th, 13:00:03 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 1st, 18:00:35 UTCDkaal
2017 November 21st, 18:00:42 UTCGlgoh
2017 November 11th, 06:00:44 UTCDkaal
2017 November 7th, 21:00:10 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 7th, 06:30:50 UTCNlams
2017 November 5th, 18:00:40 UTCGbtil
2017 November 4th, 04:30:37 UTCNlams
More Of This Ship
Emilia
© Gerolf Drebes
Emilia
© Willem Oldenburg
Emilia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Oct 17, 2009 08:10 (8 years ago)
Wie wahr... und auf Forum-Schiff hieß es, dass gestern ihre Schwester Nomazwe in HH erwartet wurde.
Die lag in der Nacht noch in Bremen und war hier gestern nicht zu sehen. Nur Eclipe liegt im Dock...

Habe gerade einen Blick in Google Earth geworfen: Nomazwe ist im Dock, muss letzte Nacht gekommen sein:-(
Cornelia Klier on Oct 17, 2009 07:57 (8 years ago)
Das ist ja echt blöd ! Da hast Du dasselbe Glück das ich schon paarmal mit QM2 hatte.. Fahrplan geändert nachdem ich den Zug schon gebucht hatte !
Jens Boldt on Oct 17, 2009 07:10 (8 years ago)
Ja... und dann ist sie am Donnerstag, als ich arbeiten musste, ausgelaufen! :-x
Cornelia Klier on Oct 15, 2009 21:29 (8 years ago)
Hey, schön da hat die Hafenfähre mal wieder herhalten müssen und Safmarine Nokwanda ist nun immerhin auch entpackt :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!