ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PHOENICIA - IMO 9204506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CALA PHOENICIAAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9204506Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cala Phoenicia arriving Viktor Lenac shipyard Rijeka ,Croatia 13.10.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Holandia
IMO:9204506
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304134000
Callsign:V2OF5
Former name(s):
- Cala Phoenicia (Until 2009 Oct 25)
- Holandia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2003 Jul 08)
- Holandia (Until 2003 May 26)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2003 May 07)
- Holandia (Until 2003 May 07)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2002 Nov 15)
- Holandia (Until 2002 Nov 04)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2002 Nov)
- Holandia (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,737 tons
Summer DWT:9,113 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’0.42” N, 3°5’36.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (62°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
18 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:21 UTCFor Order
2018 August 9th, 21:00:55 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 24th, 03:00:40 UTCValencia
2018 April 5th, 01:00:50 UTCRades
2018 March 29th, 15:00:19 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 January 18th, 17:00:50 UTCTunis
2018 January 12th, 17:00:04 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 30th, 22:00:24 UTCGenoa
2017 December 12th, 16:00:38 UTCTunis
2017 November 25th, 18:30:40 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
HOLANDIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HOLANDIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Holandia
© Lorenzo Pallotta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!