ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASNES - IMO 7928251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:AASNESAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7928251Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
3136 grt
built 1981
Norwegian flag
outbound Gravesend 13/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Visnes
IMO:7928251
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236561000
Callsign:ZDJS2
Former name(s):
- Aasnes (Until 2010 Feb)
- Medallion (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,015 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°53’25.19” N, 1°18’15.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 211° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Boulogne
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 04:00:43 UTCBoulogne
2017 November 12th, 12:00:14 UTCRanders
2017 November 9th, 07:00:36 UTCDk Nyk
2017 November 6th, 04:00:02 UTCBoulougne
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCDeham
2017 November 1st, 20:00:45 UTCEgersund
2017 October 31st, 20:00:34 UTCEydehamn
2017 October 30th, 05:00:01 UTCLangoya
2017 October 30th, 04:00:35 UTCNolao
2017 October 21st, 05:00:44 UTCKilroot
More Of This Ship
VISNES
© Claus Schaefe
VISNES
© Claus Schaefe
VISNES
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!