ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY SANYE - IMO 9106728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:GLORY SANYEAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:October 11, 2009IMO:9106728Hits:973
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
11-Oct-2009 The Glory Sanye arriving at Hamburg

GLORY SANYE
IMO 9106728
Typ : Bulk Carrier
Call sign : 9HSS9
Flag / Port : Malta / Valletta
Build : 1994 - KK Kanasashi
Yard No. 3350

Gross Tonnage : 26040
Net Tonnage : 14870
Deadweight : 45216 t

Length overall : 188.33 m
Breadth : 31.00 m
Draught : 11.37 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumoso Permai
IMO:9106728
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013032
Callsign:JZJV
Former name(s):
- Glory Sun (Until 2013 Jun)
- Glory Sanye (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:45,216 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’26.4” N, 103°38’41.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (44°)
Destination:
Location:West Quarantine
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
04:00:28 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 23rd, 14:00:07 UTCAmbone
2015 February 27th, 12:00:44 UTCTaboneo,indonesia
2014 August 3rd, 09:00:15 UTCEast Opl
2014 July 28th, 07:00:29 UTCSngpore
2014 June 5th, 10:00:01 UTCBunati
2014 May 30th, 10:00:37 UTCAww
2014 May 23rd, 08:30:30 UTCPgbgsingapore
2014 May 8th, 10:30:50 UTCPham Rang
2014 May 1st, 10:30:23 UTCNansha
2014 April 1st, 20:00:07 UTCSingapore Pebg B
More Of This Ship
LUMOSO PERMAI
© shippingman
LUMOSO PERMAI
© shippingman
LUMOSO PERMAI
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!