ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANTAU ARROW - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:LANTAU ARROWAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220067Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kieler Förde 2009/10/05 with tug Holtenau at her stern
Köpping Reederei GmbH & Co. KG, Schülp
*2001 Hanjin Heavy Industries, Ulsan (#N-650)
L: 158.75m B 25.60m D 9.20m
GT 14,290 NT 4,914 Dwt 14,901to. 1,197 TEU
Diesel Hyundai 8RTA6U 17,760 kW 21.00kn
ex AMALTHEA
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’34.33” N, 4°1’37.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 143° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 10th, 00:01:56 UTCHamburg
2018 September 4th, 10:01:21 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 31st, 05:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 August 25th, 14:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 20:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 19th, 03:00:15 UTCAalborg
2018 August 18th, 10:00:15 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 16th, 15:30:36 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
lantau Arrow
© Hannes van Rijn
Lantau Arrow
© Lennart Rydberg
LANTAU ARROW
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!