ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anette - IMO 7816135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:AnetteAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7816135Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aberdeen 14.10.2009

IDNo: 7816135 Year: 1979
Name: ANTARES
Type: Cargo ship Date of completion: 4.79
Flag: DEU

Tons: 499
DWT: 1600 Yard No: 7803
Length overall: 79.7 Ship Design:
LPP: 73.7 Country of build: DEU
Beam: 12.8 Builder: Luhring
Material of build: Location of yard: Brake
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-11

Naval or paramilitary marking :
A: 07
End:

Subsequent History:
97 ANETTE
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayress
IMO:7816135
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325525000
Callsign:J7BZ7
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2011 Dec 02)
- Antares (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,713 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’6.27” N, 5°22’40.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 357° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Wicklow
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:45 UTCAyr
2018 December 31st, 23:59:09 UTCGbayr
2018 September 11th, 06:00:13 UTCSandbank
2018 September 10th, 05:30:11 UTCKilroot
2018 September 8th, 12:00:38 UTCWicklow
2018 August 20th, 21:00:35 UTCKilroot
2018 July 27th, 21:30:54 UTCAyr
2018 July 19th, 19:00:09 UTCTroon
2018 July 8th, 19:00:45 UTCSandbank
2018 July 6th, 13:00:39 UTCArdcastle
More Of This Ship
Antares
© pieter melissen
AYRESS
© Robert J Smith
ayress
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!